15 Aug 2026, 16:00
Match Report
West Bromwich Albion won 2-1 away at Norwich City in Championship on 15 August 2026.
Head to Head
Team Form
Norwich City
League Standings
| # | Team | P | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 14 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 14 |
| 3 |
|
7 | 14 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 13 |
| 5 |
|
7 | 12 |
| 6 |
|
7 | 12 |
| 7 |
|
7 | 10 |
| 8 |
|
7 | 10 |
| 9 |
|
7 | 10 |
| 10 |
|
6 | 10 |
| 11 |
|
7 | 9 |
| 12 |
|
6 | 9 |
| 13 |
|
6 | 9 |
| 14 |
|
5 | 8 |
| 15 |
|
7 | 8 |
| 16 |
|
6 | 8 |
| 17 |
|
7 | 8 |
| 18 |
|
6 | 7 |
| 19 |
|
7 | 7 |
| 20 |
|
7 | 7 |
| 21 |
|
7 | 4 |
| 22 |
|
7 | 4 |
| 23 |
|
7 | 3 |
| 24 |
|
7 | 3 |
Match News & Preview
- When is the EFL Cup second-round draw? (BBC News)
- How to watch Carabao Cup 2026/27 for FREE: Live stream EFL Cup online from anywhere — Round 1 (TechRadar)
- Mandey joins Austrian side Grazer AK (BBC News)
Norwich City vs West Bromwich Albion — Frequently Asked Questions
What was the final score of Norwich City vs West Bromwich Albion?
West Bromwich Albion won 2:1 away at Norwich City in the Championship on 15 August 2026.
What is the head-to-head record between Norwich City and West Bromwich Albion?
In 6 meetings on record, Norwich City won 3, West Bromwich Albion won 2 and 1 were drawn (goals 11:5).